207 S Illinois St Bartelso, IL 62218
Estimated Value: $56,220 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Illinois St, Bartelso, IL 62218 and is currently estimated at $101,610, approximately $113 per square foot. 207 S Illinois St is a home with nearby schools including Bartelso Elementary School and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Kreke Joseph and Kreke Agnes W
Bought by
Gerdes Donna M and Kreke Patrick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerdes Donna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $319 | $4,870 | $3,330 | $1,540 |
| 2023 | $314 | $4,640 | $3,170 | $1,470 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $22,610 | $3,040 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $21,740 | $2,920 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $21,740 | $2,920 | $18,820 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $21,740 | $2,920 | $18,820 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $21,060 | $2,920 | $18,140 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $21,060 | $2,920 | $18,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,680 | $2,540 | $18,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map