207 S Ken Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Ken Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $192,167, approximately $135 per square foot. 207 S Ken Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Toth Laszio G and Tothne Magyari Anges E
Bought by
Toth Laszio G and Toth Anges Magyari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Laszio G | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toth Laszio G | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $21,070 | $5,700 | $15,370 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $19,210 | $4,750 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $19,210 | $4,750 | $14,460 |
| 2022 | $967 | $17,710 | $4,750 | $12,960 |
| 2021 | $967 | $17,710 | $4,750 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $950 | $16,640 | $4,750 | $11,890 |
| 2019 | $924 | $16,640 | $4,750 | $11,890 |
| 2018 | $883 | $15,920 | $3,800 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $874 | $15,450 | $3,800 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $847 | $15,450 | $3,800 | $11,650 |
| 2015 | $839 | $15,450 | $3,800 | $11,650 |
| 2014 | $817 | $14,930 | $3,800 | $11,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map