207 S Ninth St. Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Ninth, St. Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $325,009, approximately $172 per square foot. 207 S Ninth is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $88,400 | $88,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $69,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $63,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map