Seller's Agent in 2022
Tami Davis
PorchLight Realty
(501) 351-6690
444 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,077 - $201,000
Residential or Commercial! This is not zoned commercial but can be. This super cute two bedroom home is a great location. Gas stove, fridge, storm shelter one a HUGE LOT WITH A HUGE SHOP! Call today this won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Tonia | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steele Ruby | -- | -- | |
| Steele Ruby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steele Billy J | -- | -- | |
| Billy | $4,000 | -- | |
| Billy | $4,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Tonia | $132,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Sold | $135,000 | -12.9% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -7.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Price Changed | $168,000 | -3.9% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $15,170 | $1,420 | $13,750 |
| 2024 | $347 | $15,170 | $1,420 | $13,750 |
| 2023 | $347 | $15,170 | $1,420 | $13,750 |
| 2022 | $222 | $15,170 | $1,420 | $13,750 |
| 2021 | $193 | $15,170 | $1,420 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $193 | $13,800 | $1,420 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $193 | $13,800 | $1,420 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $201 | $13,800 | $1,420 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $512 | $13,800 | $1,420 | $12,380 |
| 2016 | $201 | $13,800 | $1,420 | $12,380 |
| 2015 | $201 | $13,430 | $1,420 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $201 | $13,430 | $1,420 | $12,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tami Davis
PorchLight Realty
(501) 351-6690
444 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lee Melton
Fathom Realty Central
(501) 860-4663
66 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22019801
APN: 723-70336-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.