207 S Wolfe St Baltimore, MD 21231
Upper Fells Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $267,796
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $209,898, approximately $176 per square foot. 207 S Wolfe St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Laukhart Michael C
Bought by
Knickmeyer Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knickmeyer Lisa | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $187,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $183,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $178,600 | $100,000 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $172,600 | $100,000 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $172,600 | $100,000 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $172,600 | $100,000 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $167,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $158,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map