Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Thor
Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors
(817) 395-2417
8 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,294 - $404,000
We have received multiple offers. Highest and best due by Monday, Jan 12 at noon. Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable city of Mansfield is a dream! It offers a layout that truly works for comfortable, everyday living. It’s an easy walk to nearby schools and close to major highways, making commutes and daily errands simple. Inside, the open concept provides a great space for entertaining or a quiet night in! The front room provides lots of options—use it as a second living area, home office, or quiet space to unwind. The formal dining room is thoughtfully placed and great for entertaining. The kitchen opens to the main living area, creating a natural gathering space. Granite countertops add a clean, updated touch, and the open layout keeps everything connected. The living room features a fireplace and updated windows overlooking the backyard. The newly updated patio provides an extension to the home bringing the indoors out! The primary bedroom is set apart for privacy and includes an en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile, ideal for family, guests, or work-from-home needs. With an updated roof, HVAC, and outdoor living space, this house is turn key. All that is missing is YOU!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 817-395-2417 License #0654502 Listed on: 01/08/2026
Co-Listed By
Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 817-395-2417 License #0488698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Randy | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Lowrence Michael T | -- | Orntic | |
| Patton Mashburn Tiffany Anne | -- | Fatco | |
| Tullis Jennifer R | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $118,771 | None Available | |
| Hopgood Brandee | -- | Atc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowrence Michael T | $223,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Mashburn Tiffany Anne | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullis Jennifer R | $135,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopgood Brandee | $139,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $317,000 | $80,000 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $335,055 | $80,000 | $255,055 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $363,707 | $80,000 | $283,707 |
| 2022 | $8,311 | $320,505 | $60,000 | $260,505 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $271,287 | $60,000 | $211,287 |
| 2020 | $7,045 | $255,385 | $60,000 | $195,385 |
| 2019 | $7,001 | $246,115 | $60,000 | $186,115 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $232,055 | $60,000 | $172,055 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $211,685 | $30,000 | $181,685 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $202,876 | $30,000 | $172,876 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $184,020 | $30,000 | $154,020 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $181,900 | $30,000 | $151,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Thor
Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors
(817) 395-2417
8 in this area
158 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Deborah Worthington
Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors
(682) 472-1905
7 in this area
144 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Matt Davis
House Brokerage
(940) 368-1513
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21146349
APN: 40295850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.