NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 SE 6th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974

Estimated Value: $340,986 - $536,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
4,837 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2014

Last sale price $150,000 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 197% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,118 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Access To Lake
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 0.49 Acre Lot
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2014

-GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This Quad-plex sits on Taylor Creek with Lake Access. Two of the units are 1 bedroom 1 bath which are one story that has full kitchen dining area, living room full bathroom and master bedroom along with a separate laundry room. The other two units are 2 bedroom 2 bath which are upstairs- 2 bedroom units are 2 story units with master bedroom suite on top floor - main floor has living room, kitchen/dining, spare bedroom and full guest bathroom and separate laundry area.. This quadplex is completely occupied current Alternate Use = Rental, Water Front: Lake Okeechobee,Boat Dock Available,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Philip Berger

COLDWELL BANKER/BERGER REAL ES License #6055 Listed on: 07/22/2014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 0.49

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,837 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Additional Features

  • Access To Lake
  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3-21-37-35-0020-02520-00I0

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Living Area: 4837
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • Unit Count: 4
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.78989
  • Price per Sq Ft: 31.01
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.75377
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3-21-37-35-0020-02520-00I0
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5745

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2014
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-24.62%
Current Estimated Value
$446,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.88%
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$77,318
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,929

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Cook Tommy D and Cook Rhonda G
Bought by
Cook Tommy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
6.99%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orcino Gerard $150,000 Clear Title & Legal Services
Cook Tommy D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orcino Gerard $101,250
Previous Owner Cook Tommy D $110,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Sold $150,000 -24.6% $31 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Sale $199,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,854 $397,731 $97,308 $300,423
2024 $8,151 $347,770 $97,308 $250,462
2023 $7,632 $327,372 $64,109 $263,263
2022 $6,999 $284,409 $64,109 $220,300
2021 $6,273 $236,433 $64,109 $172,324
2020 $5,890 $220,995 $57,240 $163,755
2019 $5,459 $199,521 $41,212 $158,309
2018 $5,197 $184,689 $41,212 $143,477
2017 $4,776 $170,194 $0 $0
2016 $4,464 $148,975 $0 $0
2015 $4,337 $139,608 $0 $0
2014 -- $189,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0208301

Stellar MLS

APN: R3-21-37-35-0020-02520-00I0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.