NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,752 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $539,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Cane Bay Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2025

Super LOW - 3.5% fixed interest loan with a reasonable down-payment needed. Low down-payment options also available. Immaculate home with private fenced rear yard, lush landscaping and outdoor living areas that are inviting and refreshing. New luxury plank floors installed throughout the first level, spacious, modern, chef's-kitchen with gas stove, downstairs master, large upstairs and downstairs family room. Significant upgrades throughout to the doors, trim, fixtures, fans and hardware. Move-in ready, inviting modern colors on a highly desirable street. Better than new. Gazebo conveys.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Crabtree

IndigoOak - Christie's International Real Estate License #7168 Listed on: 10/14/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Alma Lacefield

The Real Estate House International License #123971

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Elevated Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,752 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,000

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Cane Bay Plantation
  • Directions: Use Gps
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Bonus, Family, Formal Living, Entrance Foyer, Great, Media, Office, Separate Dining, Study, Utility
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: High, Interior Lot
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Raised Slab
  • Other Structures: No, Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Dog Park, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash
  • Association Fee: 1250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cane Bay
  • High School: Cane Bay High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cane Bay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $539,000 -0.2% $196 / Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Price Changed $539,900 -0.8% $196 / Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Price Changed $544,000 -0.1% $198 / Sq Ft
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Price Changed $544,500 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
11/10/2024 11/10/24 Price Changed $544,250 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Price Changed $544,500 -0.1% $198 / Sq Ft
10/14/2024 10/14/24 For Sale $545,000 +15.0% $198 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $473,750 +13.5% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2022 02/27/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $417,230 -- $153 / Sq Ft

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 24026346

CHS Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.