207 Spring Race Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,593 - $846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Spring Race Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $814,648, approximately $361 per square foot. 207 Spring Race Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Ashley Stealey J
Bought by
Stealey Jenkins Ashley Revocable Trust and Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Schiller Donald E
Bought by
Ashley Stealey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Schiller Donald E
Bought by
Ashley Stealey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Cragg James P
Bought by
Schiller Donald E and Schiller Nancy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stealey Jenkins Ashley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashley Stealey J | $500,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Stealey J | $500,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Stealey J | $500,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Stealey J | $500,000 | -- | |
| Schiller Donald E | $373,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schiller Donald E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $616,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $587,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,418 | $559,200 | $233,000 | $326,200 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $543,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $511,400 | $228,000 | $283,400 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $509,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $507,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $505,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $488,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $471,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $454,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map