$130,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026

207 Stanley Dr Danville, VA 24541

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2026

GREAT LOCATION!! Well maintained brick/vinyl ranch in Sandy Shores. This 3 bedroom ,1 bathroom home has an open eat-in kitchen/ living room concept, There is no shortage on storage with a full unfinished basement and an oversized 2 car detached garage. HOME IS BEING SOLD AS-IS. Home inspection to be done for buyers benefit only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tonia Whitley

ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY Brokerage Email: 4347974663, chuck@eskeyrealty.com License #0225270067 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Albright

SIMPSON REALTY License #0225139703

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $530

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned OTR Old Town Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54758

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$530

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: Road Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Sandy Shores
  • Directions: Westover Drive, right on Martin Ave, left on Stanley Dr. house is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Attribution Contact: 4347974663, chuck@eskeyrealty.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV
  • Living Area: 900

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Less than 1 acre
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front, Stoop, Side Porch, Covered
  • Property Condition: 41 to 75 Years Old
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage-Double Detached, Hard Surface Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 54758
  • Zoning: OTR Old Town Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 530.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Mccormick Susan Whitley
Bought by
Mantooth Mark W

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $130,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $130,000 -6.5% $144 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $139,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $550 $66,300 $4,500 $61,800
2024 $550 $66,300 $4,500 $61,800
2023 $503 $59,900 $4,500 $55,400
2022 $503 $59,900 $4,500 $55,400
2021 $503 $59,900 $4,500 $55,400
2020 $503 $59,900 $4,500 $55,400
2019 $503 $59,900 $4,500 $55,400
2018 $479 $59,900 $4,500 $55,400
2017 $482 $60,200 $4,500 $55,700
2016 $439 $60,200 $4,500 $55,700
2015 $434 $59,400 $4,500 $54,900
2014 $434 $59,400 $4,500 $54,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 74693

APN: 54758

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.