207 State St Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $265,258 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
983
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 State St, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $284,315, approximately $289 per square foot. 207 State St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $250,800 | $23,500 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $215,100 | $34,400 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $215,100 | $34,400 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $196,700 | $34,400 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $179,400 | $34,400 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $165,800 | $34,400 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $156,800 | $34,400 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $149,300 | $34,400 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $149,300 | $34,400 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $136,500 | $34,400 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $130,200 | $34,400 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $126,500 | $34,400 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $121,700 | $34,400 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map