207 Stephen St Lemont, IL 60439
Central Lemont Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Stephen St, Lemont, IL 60439. 207 Stephen St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,171 | $106,682 | $7,005 | $99,677 |
| 2024 | $22,171 | $106,682 | $7,005 | $99,677 |
| 2023 | $23,732 | $144,093 | $7,005 | $137,088 |
| 2022 | $23,732 | $97,750 | $7,005 | $90,745 |
| 2021 | $21,232 | $90,215 | $7,005 | $83,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map