207 Stonecrop Rd Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $405,515 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Stonecrop Rd, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $428,879, approximately $192 per square foot. 207 Stonecrop Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,471 | $134,730 | $22,360 | $112,370 |
| 2024 | $8,146 | $125,680 | $20,860 | $104,820 |
| 2023 | $8,146 | $117,080 | $19,430 | $97,650 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | $107,520 | $17,840 | $89,680 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $103,380 | $17,150 | $86,230 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $102,360 | $16,980 | $85,380 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $102,360 | $16,980 | $85,380 |
| 2018 | $7,136 | $102,360 | $16,980 | $85,380 |
| 2017 | $6,952 | $101,340 | $16,810 | $84,530 |
| 2016 | $6,813 | $101,340 | $16,810 | $84,530 |
| 2015 | $6,561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,495 | $97,600 | $16,190 | $81,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map