207 SW 2nd Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $174,593
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 SW 2nd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $174,593, approximately $155 per square foot. 207 SW 2nd Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Keating Robert
Bought by
Sacred Sanctuary Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Outstanding Balance
$47,208
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$127,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Godbobold Pamela Jane
Bought by
Keating Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Keating Robert
Bought by
Keating Robert and Godbold Pamela Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Sanctuary Llc | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Keating Robert | -- | Attorney | |
| Keating Robert | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacred Sanctuary Llc | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $103,581 | $40,328 | $63,253 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $99,215 | $40,328 | $58,887 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $92,269 | $36,295 | $55,974 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $77,062 | $29,444 | $47,618 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $68,945 | $25,415 | $43,530 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $67,532 | $25,415 | $42,117 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $63,522 | $25,414 | $38,108 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $65,109 | $25,414 | $39,695 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $61,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $62,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $67,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map