207 Taney Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $249,195 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Taney Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $358,299. 207 Taney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Laws Susanne Konschnik
Bought by
Almquist Adam T and Almquist Desiree Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$150,415
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almquist Adam T | $184,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almquist Adam T | $180,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,891 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
| 2025 | $2,837 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $143,700 | $64,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map