207 Temple Rd Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Temple Rd, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $829,703, approximately $531 per square foot. 207 Temple Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Katzman Solomon J
Bought by
Solomon Katznam Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Princiotta Richard and Princiotta Marjorie J
Bought by
Katzman Solomon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Katznam Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Katzman Solomon J | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katzman Solomon J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $694,900 | $465,600 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $6,473 | $671,500 | $445,000 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $619,200 | $403,800 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $569,100 | $362,600 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $558,700 | $362,600 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $6,183 | $517,400 | $337,900 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $488,000 | $333,800 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $444,200 | $309,100 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $415,300 | $280,200 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $4,881 | $398,800 | $263,700 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $357,100 | $230,800 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map