207 Terry Ave NE Massillon, OH 44646
Amherst Heights-Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,517 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Terry Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $220,629, approximately $138 per square foot. 207 Terry Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,280 | $15,610 | $35,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,280 | $15,610 | $35,670 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $46,210 | $11,450 | $34,760 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $46,210 | $11,450 | $34,760 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $46,210 | $11,450 | $34,760 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $42,320 | $10,500 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $42,320 | $10,500 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $42,320 | $10,500 | $31,820 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $38,820 | $9,420 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $34,940 | $9,420 | $25,520 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $34,940 | $9,420 | $25,520 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $34,090 | $9,170 | $24,920 |
| 2013 | $769 | $34,090 | $9,170 | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map