207 Towne West Dr Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Towne West Dr, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $375,053, approximately $167 per square foot. 207 Towne West Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Lorena Primary School, Lorena Elementary School, and Lorena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Broussard Matthew David
Bought by
Brown John S and Brown Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,414
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Kattner Cynthia Leonard
Bought by
Broussard Matthew David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John S | -- | None Available | |
| Broussard Matthew David | -- | Fatc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown John S | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broussard Matthew David | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broussard Matthew David | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $297,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $270,000 | $40,230 | $229,770 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $270,000 | $40,230 | $229,770 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $273,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $248,220 | $31,480 | $216,740 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $228,500 | $30,170 | $198,330 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $213,600 | $28,860 | $184,740 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $199,880 | $27,550 | $172,330 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $188,050 | $26,240 | $161,810 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $173,890 | $25,360 | $148,530 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $169,870 | $24,920 | $144,950 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $169,440 | $24,490 | $144,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map