207 W 3rd St Unit B Thibodaux, LA 70301
Studio
--
Bath
3,900
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 W 3rd St Unit B, Thibodaux, LA 70301. 207 W 3rd St Unit B is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,978 | $20,010 | $7,500 | $12,510 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $18,890 | $7,500 | $11,390 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $18,890 | $7,500 | $11,390 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $18,890 | $7,500 | $11,390 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $18,890 | $7,500 | $11,390 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $17,390 | $6,000 | $11,390 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $17,390 | $6,000 | $11,390 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $17,390 | $6,000 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $17,390 | $6,000 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $15,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $15,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $15,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map