207 W Cedar St Beresford, SD 57004
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $281,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 W Cedar St, Beresford, SD 57004 and is currently estimated at $236,625, approximately $133 per square foot. 207 W Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Beresford Middle School, and Beresford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $158,692 | $28,634 | $130,058 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $158,692 | $28,634 | $130,058 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $146,878 | $28,634 | $118,244 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $113,020 | $22,040 | $90,980 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $98,291 | $19,165 | $79,126 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $94,528 | $19,165 | $75,363 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $94,528 | $19,165 | $75,363 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $82,070 | $19,165 | $62,905 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $82,070 | $0 | $82,070 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $74,609 | $0 | $74,609 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $74,609 | $0 | $74,609 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $74,609 | $0 | $74,609 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $74,609 | $0 | $74,609 |
| 2012 | $1,290 | $74,609 | $17,423 | $57,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map