207 W Oldfield St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $124,544 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 W Oldfield St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $134,636, approximately $95 per square foot. 207 W Oldfield St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Jessery A Jessery A
Bought by
Hauser Jessery A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Sims Scott B
Bought by
Simco Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauser Jessery A | -- | -- | |
| Simco Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $918 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $998 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $32,200 | $32,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $885 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |