207 W Smith St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $167,907
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 W Smith St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $167,907, approximately $59 per square foot. 207 W Smith St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Martin Laura
Bought by
Hadley Jeffery Dean and Hadley Amberly Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Adams Gary L and Adams Rebecca E
Bought by
Martin Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Jeffery Dean | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Martin Laura | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hadley Jeffery Dean | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $155,387 | $62,000 | $93,387 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $155,387 | $62,000 | $93,387 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $155,387 | $62,000 | $93,387 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $124,255 | $62,000 | $62,255 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $124,255 | $62,000 | $62,255 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $91,055 | $28,800 | $62,255 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $91,055 | $28,800 | $62,255 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $91,055 | $28,800 | $62,255 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $91,055 | $28,800 | $62,255 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $85,647 | $28,800 | $56,847 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $85,647 | $28,800 | $56,847 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $69,958 | $28,800 | $41,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map