Estimated Value: $200,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Wally Ave, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $238,230, approximately $133 per square foot. 207 Wally Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $23,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $23,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $23,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $19,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $19,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $17,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $17,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $998 | $17,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $17,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $995 | $16,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $16,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $16,824 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map