Estimated Value: $175,982 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Walnut St, Genoa, WI 54632 and is currently estimated at $202,996. 207 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including De Soto High School and St Charles Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $146,300 | $37,600 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $105,000 | $27,500 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $990 | $105,000 | $27,500 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $105,000 | $27,500 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $105,000 | $27,500 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $91,600 | $19,500 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $91,600 | $19,500 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $91,600 | $19,500 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $91,400 | $19,300 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $91,400 | $19,300 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $91,400 | $19,300 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $91,400 | $19,300 | $72,100 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $91,400 | $19,300 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map