207 Walnut St Victoria, IL 61485
Estimated Value: $43,985 - $82,000
Studio
--
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Walnut St, Victoria, IL 61485 and is currently estimated at $61,246, approximately $61 per square foot. 207 Walnut St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including R O W V A Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Sherman Thomas A
Bought by
Asbury Robert L and Asbury Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbury Robert L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $837 | $9,500 | $980 | $8,520 |
| 2023 | $837 | $8,900 | $920 | $7,980 |
| 2022 | $749 | $8,200 | $850 | $7,350 |
| 2021 | $712 | $7,660 | $790 | $6,870 |
| 2020 | $679 | $7,160 | $740 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $689 | $7,160 | $740 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $695 | $7,300 | $750 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $745 | $7,680 | $790 | $6,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,680 | $790 | $6,890 |
| 2013 | $741 | $8,250 | $850 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map