207 Wandering Trail Jupiter, FL 33458
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,860 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Wandering Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $572,215, approximately $383 per square foot. 207 Wandering Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Patrice Paul R and Patrice Lamontagne
Bought by
Lewis Holden E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Outstanding Balance
$34,654
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Holden E | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Holden E | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |