NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 Ward Dr Saint Louis, MO 63135

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $117,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Current estimated payment $710 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of November 2023

This brick ranch with 1 car garage in Ferguson has a lot of love left in it. Hardwood floors, white 6 panel doors, White kitchen cabinets, tile shower with glass block window. Come take a look. Back on market, no fault of seller. Hurry or it will be gone again.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Davis

Mid America Property Partners License #1999108852 Listed on: 07/27/2023

Co-Listed By

Michelle Syberg

Mid America Property Partners License #1999056881

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica George

EXP Realty, LLC License #2022043866

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x120
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12H-64-0739

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Municipality Township: Ferguson
  • Age: 67
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Directions: W. Florissant headed south from Chambers. Right on Highmont, left on Ward.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Dining Room: Dining/Living Rm Cmb
  • Interior Amenities: Some Wood Floors
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Square Footage: 1000
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick/Stone Msn Pred

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Junior High School: Ferguson Middle
  • School District: Ferguson-Florissant R-II
  • Senior High School: Mccluer High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 65x120
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405
  • Acres: 0.1700

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 956
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12H-64-0739

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Jordan Hugh B and Young Danielle
Bought by
Worthy Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
$114,667

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2023
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
List Price
$59,900
Views
135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Bltrejv3 St Louis Llc
Bought by
Csma Blt Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
The Gladys M Borbein Irrevocable Income
Bought by
Bltrejv3 St Louis Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Borbein Gladys M
Bought by
The Gladys M Borbein Irrevocable Income

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Worthy Gabrielle -- None Listed On Document
Jordan Hugh B -- Investors Title Company
Csma Blt Llc $16,670,984 None Available
Bltrejv3 St Louis Llc $270,001 None Available
The Gladys M Borbein Irrevocable Income -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold -- -- --
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2023 10/05/23 For Sale $59,900 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $59,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,185 $20,970 $2,410 $18,560
2024 $1,185 $16,230 $1,600 $14,630
2023 $1,185 $16,230 $1,600 $14,630
2022 $956 $11,420 $3,210 $8,210
2021 $926 $11,420 $3,210 $8,210
2020 $867 $9,590 $1,630 $7,960
2019 $851 $9,590 $1,630 $7,960
2018 $960 $9,690 $910 $8,780
2017 $941 $9,690 $910 $8,780
2016 $679 $6,800 $1,670 $5,130
2015 $684 $6,800 $1,670 $5,130
2014 $610 $5,970 $2,530 $3,440

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23044628

MARIS MLS

APN: 12H-64-0739

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.