Estimated Value: $349,390 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Wicker Park Ave, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $364,348, approximately $163 per square foot. 207 Wicker Park Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Skyland Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Callahan James Michael and Spiak Christine
Bought by
Maggiora Maxwell Splak Della
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,051
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Callahan James Michael and Spiak Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Ov Ventures Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders South Carolina Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Oneal Villae Llc
Bought by
Ov Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggiora Maxwell Splak Della | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Callahan James Michael | $195,000 | -- | |
| Dan Ryan Builders South Carolina Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ov Ventures Llc | $837,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maggiora Maxwell Splak Della | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan James Michael | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $11,750 | $2,580 | $9,170 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $10,220 | $1,200 | $9,020 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $10,220 | $1,200 | $9,020 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $15,330 | $1,800 | $13,530 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $8,880 | $1,200 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $8,470 | $1,200 | $7,270 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $8,470 | $1,200 | $7,270 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $8,470 | $1,200 | $7,270 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $8,470 | $1,200 | $7,270 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $211,790 | $30,000 | $181,790 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $211,790 | $30,000 | $181,790 |
| 2014 | $4,501 | $211,790 | $30,000 | $181,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map