NOT LISTED FOR SALE

207 William St Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $163,728

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,626 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2026

Last sale price $120,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $843 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Home Office
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2026

This charming home is move-in ready and brimming with potential. Step inside and imagine the possibilities as you make it truly your own. The spacious backyard is a peaceful retreat, framed by mature trees that offer shade and beauty for relaxing or entertaining outdoors.Inside, a little fresh paint and cleaning will go a long way in transforming this space into your ideal haven. Enjoy peace of mind with modern appliances, a newer roof, and a High efficiency furnace Installed in 2008 high efficiency hot water heater installed in 10/24 ($3500 value) adding value and reducing future maintenance concerns.Whether you're a first-time buyer or investor,207 William Street offers comfort, convenience, and a canvas for your personal touch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Cosentino

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #10401341840 Listed on: 08/19/2025

Century 21 Steve Davoli RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Button

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #10301219327

Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,031

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x150
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,626 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Window Treatments
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320500-104-057-0001-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,031

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1905
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: GPS
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Geneva

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320500-104-057-0001-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5031.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2025
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Cosentino Diane
Bought by
Frigeri Daniel
Seller's Agent
Carol Cosentino
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Button
Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-19.95%
Views
124
Current Estimated Value
$132,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
56.05%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,689
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Rozelle Daniel and Rozelle Barbara R
Bought by
Cosentino Diane

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frigeri Daniel $120,000 --
Cosentino Diane -- --
Cosentino Diane $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frigeri Daniel $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Sold $120,000 -7.7% $74 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $130,000 -13.3% $80 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $149,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,083 $148,500 $4,800 $143,700
2024 $5,357 $148,500 $4,800 $143,700
2023 $3,386 $72,500 $4,800 $67,700
2022 $3,399 $72,500 $4,800 $67,700
2021 $3,347 $72,500 $4,800 $67,700
2020 $884 $72,500 $4,800 $67,700
2019 $2,570 $65,000 $3,700 $61,300
2018 $833 $65,000 $3,700 $61,300
2017 $785 $65,000 $3,700 $61,300
2016 $782 $65,000 $3,700 $61,300
2015 -- $64,700 $3,700 $61,000
2014 -- $64,700 $3,700 $61,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1631842

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320500-104-057-0001-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.