207 Willow Daisetta, TX 77533
Estimated Value: $109,413 - $230,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Willow, Daisetta, TX 77533 and is currently estimated at $152,804, approximately $148 per square foot. 207 Willow is a home with nearby schools including Hull-Daisetta Elementary School, Hull-Daisetta Junior High School, and Hull-Daisetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Watson Gideon H and Watson Carolyn A
Bought by
Credeur Mary Ard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credeur Mary Ard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $62,981 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $254 | $57,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $254 | $52,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $999 | $47,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $53,960 | $1,980 | $51,980 |
| 2020 | $962 | $42,380 | $1,760 | $40,620 |
| 2019 | $913 | $35,550 | $1,680 | $33,870 |
| 2018 | $888 | $34,040 | $1,680 | $32,360 |
| 2017 | $513 | $19,670 | $1,680 | $17,990 |
| 2016 | $513 | $19,670 | $1,680 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,900 | $1,680 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,340 | $1,680 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map