Estimated Value: $200,000 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Wilson St, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $243,268, approximately $155 per square foot. 207 Wilson St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Snead Ashley Dyer
Bought by
Suleiman Kamal A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suleiman Kamal A | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suleiman Kamal A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $192,483 | $18,480 | $174,003 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $192,483 | $18,480 | $174,003 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $115,788 | $16,800 | $98,988 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $115,788 | $16,800 | $98,988 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $115,788 | $16,800 | $98,988 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $115,788 | $16,800 | $98,988 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $115,788 | $16,800 | $98,988 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $104,764 | $25,040 | $79,724 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $104,764 | $25,040 | $79,724 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $104,764 | $25,040 | $79,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,764 | $25,040 | $79,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map