207 Winterberry Ln Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Winterberry Ln, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $436,833, approximately $219 per square foot. 207 Winterberry Ln is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Gregory Mary F
Bought by
Terry Falyn Nichole and Terry Joseph Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$328,232
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1989
Sold by
Parker Lancaster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Falyn Nichole | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Falyn Nichole | $353,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $334,900 | $85,000 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $334,900 | $85,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $334,900 | $85,000 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $246,200 | $85,000 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $246,200 | $85,000 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $246,200 | $85,000 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $246,200 | $85,000 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $252,700 | $85,000 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $252,700 | $85,000 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $252,700 | $85,000 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $254,600 | $85,000 | $169,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $254,600 | $85,000 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map