207 Wisner St Park Ridge, IL 60068
Estimated Value: $697,792 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Wisner St, Park Ridge, IL 60068 and is currently estimated at $808,698, approximately $388 per square foot. 207 Wisner St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Maine South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Cronin Barry R and Cronin Karlene R
Bought by
Cronin Barry R and Cronin Karlene R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Barry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,128 | $58,000 | $17,200 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $12,128 | $48,000 | $14,400 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $11,594 | $48,000 | $14,400 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $11,594 | $48,000 | $14,400 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $12,562 | $44,632 | $7,200 | $37,432 |
| 2020 | $12,130 | $44,632 | $7,200 | $37,432 |
| 2019 | $11,889 | $49,047 | $7,200 | $41,847 |
| 2018 | $10,627 | $40,569 | $6,200 | $34,369 |
| 2017 | $10,598 | $40,569 | $6,200 | $34,369 |
| 2016 | $11,321 | $43,757 | $6,200 | $37,557 |
| 2015 | $12,678 | $43,729 | $5,200 | $38,529 |
| 2014 | $12,445 | $43,729 | $5,200 | $38,529 |
| 2013 | $11,770 | $43,729 | $5,200 | $38,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map