$1,189,900
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,708/month

Total Views 8,321
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,250 Sq Ft
$366 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

*PRICED AT APPRAISAL & ALL INSPECTIONS COMPLETED* Tucked into a private, tree-lined setting in desirable Southwest Reno with no HOA, this distinctive split-level home blends retro-modern character with thoughtful updates and flexible living spaces. Natural light fills the main living area through expansive, energy-efficient windows that were replaced and modernized within the last year, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. An elevated deck captures peaceful mountain and city views, with even more expansive downtown views in the fall when the leaves drop, plus the added bonus of fireworks from Reno Aces games often visible right from the porch. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring updated finishes and a classic Viking gas range. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home offers multiple living spaces, including a cozy lower-level family room with a brick fireplace and built-ins, along with well over 1,000 square feet of elevated deck space, estimated closer to 1,500 square feet, creating incredible indoor-outdoor flow. Set on a private 0.41-acre lot, the fully fenced and gated property features mature landscaping, a terraced backyard, and fruit trees including apple, apricot, and plum. Original hardwood floors, refinished in 2014, add warmth throughout, while recent improvements include in front landscaping in 2025 and updated fencing and gates approximately five years old. Two separate two-car garages, one attached and one detached, heated, provide exceptional flexibility for storage, hobbies, or additional vehicles. Major systems, including furnaces, AC condenser, water heater, and Bosch dishwasher, are all less than five years old. A rare blend of privacy, character, views, and functionality, just minutes from everyday Reno amenities. Welcome home

Listing Agent

Nicolle Gust

Chase International-Damonte License #BS.145471 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Chase International-Damonte

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,275

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned Sf3

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,250 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-301-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,275

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1471-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-850-5900
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Driscoll Hills
  • Directions: Plumb Lane | Alexander Hamilton Dr | Thomas Jefferson Dr | Driscoll Dr
  • Basement: Finished
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 3250.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Reno
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Additional Refrigerator(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Entrance Foyer
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames, Rods
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Drip System, Front, Rear

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • View: City, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Uncovered

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Internet Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Cabinets

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 009-301-15
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.0
  • Zoning: Sf3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4274.8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,194 $135,934 $63,350 $72,584
2025 $4,148 $132,919 $57,085 $75,834
2024 $4,148 $134,337 $55,440 $78,897
2023 $4,028 $132,972 $55,440 $77,532
2022 $3,910 $109,102 $44,590 $64,512
2021 $3,802 $104,278 $38,500 $65,778
2020 $3,698 $106,842 $38,500 $68,342
2019 $3,581 $101,851 $35,000 $66,851
2018 $3,474 $97,057 $30,450 $66,607
2017 $3,371 $96,886 $30,450 $66,436
2016 $3,292 $93,932 $25,410 $68,522
2015 $2,464 $92,369 $21,910 $70,459
2014 $3,187 $86,736 $17,115 $69,621
2013 -- $84,652 $15,190 $69,462
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $1,189,900 -0.8% $366 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $1,199,900 +192.7% $369 / Sq Ft
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Sold $410,000 -12.7% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2014 03/09/14 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2013 12/06/13 For Sale $469,900 +24.3% $145 / Sq Ft
06/25/2013 06/25/13 Sold $378,125 -5.5% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2013 05/13/13 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2013 03/21/13 For Sale $400,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed -- Ticor Title
Bargain Sale Deed -- Ticor Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $410,000 Ticor Title Reno
Bargain Sale Deed $378,500 Western Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $335,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Deed $275,000 Western Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $386,970 New Conventional
Previous Owner $389,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $302,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $268,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $261,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260004180

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 009-301-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.