$235,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

2070 E 25th Place Yuma, AZ 85365

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,302 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming and well maintained home featuring a spacious 1,300 sq ft layout in a central location at an affordable price. This property offers a bright and inviting feel with neutral tones throughout, creating a clean and timeless look that’s ready for your personal touch. Step outside and enjoy beautifully landscaped, lush green surroundings with multiple areas to relax, unwind, and enjoy your morning coffee. The outdoor space is a true highlight, featuring a covered patio, shaded sitting areas, and a cozy wood deck, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. Additional features include a 2023 roof for added peace of mind. Don’t miss out on this cute and inviting property with so much to offer! Call today for a private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Lugo

Exit Realty Yuma License #SA684503000 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Exit Realty Yuma

Co-Listed By

Danielle Pelroy

Exit Realty Yuma License #SA684435000

Last Buyer's Agent

Aracely Olivares

Barrett Real Estate License #SA678129000

Barrett Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0168 - 01168
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Subdivision: Desert View
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0168 - 01168
  • Title Co: Pioneer
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Age: 41 or Older
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Front, Back, Sides, Wood
  • Square Footage Range: 1001 - 1499
  • Interior Amenities: Washer, Dryer
  • Kitchen Featrs: Refrigerator, Gas Range/Oven, Solid-Surface Countertops, Tile Flooring
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks, N/S Exposure, In City Limits
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room: Ceiling Fans
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Other Rooms: Utility
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1302
  • To Show: Keysafe Vacant
  • Square Footage: County Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Lawn
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Covered Patio

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $235,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $234,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,106 $9,917 $3,589 $6,328
2025 $1,072 $9,445 $2,115 $7,330
2024 $1,029 $8,996 $2,059 $6,937
2023 $1,029 $8,567 $2,026 $6,541
2022 $997 $8,160 $1,953 $6,207
2021 $1,052 $7,771 $1,896 $5,875
2020 $955 $7,400 $1,929 $5,471
2019 $939 $7,048 $2,127 $4,921
2018 $897 $6,713 $2,073 $4,640
2017 $862 $6,713 $2,073 $4,640
2016 $844 $6,088 $1,785 $4,303
2015 $712 $5,799 $1,787 $4,012
2014 $712 $5,523 $1,650 $3,873

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20261371

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 695-08-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.