Estimated Value: $714,000 - $793,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 E Debeers Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $757,222, approximately $242 per square foot. 2070 E Debeers Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Li Jun and Li Yanping Z
Bought by
Moss Doong Wendy and Doong Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,253
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Li Jun and Zhang Yanping
Bought by
Li Jun and Li Yanping Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Guth Joel H and Guth Elizabeth M
Bought by
Li Jun and Zhang Yanping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Mueller Joseph P and Mueller Karen J
Bought by
Guth Joel H and Guth Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Doong Wendy | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Li Jun | -- | Associated Title | |
| Li Jun | -- | Associated Title | |
| Guth Joel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Doong Wendy | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Jun | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guth Joel H | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $744,200 | $310,900 | $433,300 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $728,200 | $299,300 | $428,900 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $636,000 | $287,800 | $348,200 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $632,500 | $282,200 | $350,300 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $490,500 | $249,500 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $459,000 | $239,900 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $400,400 | $226,300 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $393,100 | $226,300 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $362,400 | $226,300 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $339,300 | $203,900 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $323,400 | $210,100 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $317,900 | $210,100 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map