2070 Jacoby Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Jacoby Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $259,438, approximately $205 per square foot. 2070 Jacoby Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Bottorff Harold E and Bottorff Shirley A
Bought by
Baldwin Hannah E and Baldwin Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,585
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Hannah E | $200,000 | Thomas Anne B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Hannah E | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $74,827 | $17,161 | $57,666 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $74,827 | $17,161 | $57,666 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $74,827 | $17,161 | $57,666 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $58,307 | $13,304 | $45,003 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $58,307 | $13,304 | $45,003 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $58,300 | $13,300 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $52,910 | $14,620 | $38,290 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $52,910 | $14,620 | $38,290 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $52,910 | $14,620 | $38,290 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $48,250 | $14,620 | $33,630 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $48,250 | $14,620 | $33,630 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $48,250 | $14,620 | $33,630 |
| 2013 | $2,475 | $48,250 | $14,620 | $33,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map