2070 Moore Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Moore Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $272,888, approximately $171 per square foot. 2070 Moore Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Farmer Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Thornburg Roger V and Thornburg Christine P
Bought by
Mccaskill Tricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,217
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaskill Tricia S | $147,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaskill Tricia S | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $182,920 | $45,650 | $137,270 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $182,920 | $45,650 | $137,270 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $182,920 | $45,650 | $137,270 |
| 2022 | $942 | $124,500 | $25,100 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $907 | $124,500 | $25,100 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $907 | $124,500 | $25,100 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $907 | $124,500 | $25,100 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $895 | $120,070 | $25,100 | $94,970 |
| 2016 | $891 | $120,065 | $25,100 | $94,965 |
| 2015 | $879 | $120,065 | $25,100 | $94,965 |
| 2014 | $879 | $120,065 | $25,100 | $94,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map