2070 Palm Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,692 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Palm Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $411,923, approximately $343 per square foot. 2070 Palm Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Barbara Anthony Santa
Bought by
Barbara Anthony Santa and Barbara Santa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Niedermeier Ekko
Bought by
Santa Barbara Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,073
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$322,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Ricard Robert C
Bought by
Niedermeier Ekko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Ricard Finley O
Bought by
Ricard Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Ricard Finley O
Bought by
Ricard Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Houston Barbara Jane and Houston Thomas
Bought by
Ricard Finley O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Mitlehner Stanley E and Mitlehner Anne M
Bought by
Houston Barbara Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Anthony Santa | -- | Attorney | |
| Barbara Anthony Santa | -- | Attorney | |
| Santa Barbara Anthony | $275,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Niedermeier Ekko | $153,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Ricard Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Ricard Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Ricard Finley O | $80,000 | -- | |
| Houston Barbara Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santa Barbara Anthony | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niedermeier Ekko | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricard Robert C | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Niedermeier Ekko | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $301,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $309,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $274,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $260,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $225,820 | $155,000 | $70,820 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $183,740 | $110,000 | $73,740 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $187,850 | $110,000 | $77,850 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $188,860 | $110,000 | $78,860 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $165,440 | $100,000 | $65,440 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $136,710 | $75,000 | $61,710 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $120,820 | $65,000 | $55,820 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $111,410 | $60,000 | $51,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map