2070 Riverside Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,771 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Riverside Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $354,693, approximately $239 per square foot. 2070 Riverside Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Axel L
Bought by
Adolphson Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Schumacher Thomas and Martin Linda
Bought by
Adolphson Rodriguez Tracy and Rodriguez Axel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Schumacher Thomas and Martin Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,961
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adolphson Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Adolphson Rodriguez Tracy | $237,000 | First American Title | |
| Schumacher Thomas | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adolphson Rodriguez Tracy | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Thomas | $145,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,307 | $105,864 | $26,471 | $79,393 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $95,614 | $23,908 | $71,706 |
| 2022 | $6,272 | $85,875 | $21,473 | $64,402 |
| 2021 | $5,943 | $80,257 | $20,068 | $60,189 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $77,980 | $19,499 | $58,481 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $74,302 | $18,579 | $55,723 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $69,810 | $17,456 | $52,354 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $66,340 | $16,588 | $49,752 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $63,272 | $15,821 | $47,451 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $59,272 | $14,821 | $44,451 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $57,180 | $14,298 | $42,882 |
| 2013 | $4,774 | $57,180 | $14,298 | $42,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map