2070 Service Rd Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $372,077, approximately $342 per square foot. 2070 Service Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Nathan B. Young Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Mertus Lanita and Guillaume Anita
Bought by
Mertus Lanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Outstanding Balance
$126,664
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Tameka and Duncanson Dwight
Bought by
Guillaume Anita and Mertus Lanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Kenneth Clarke I
Bought by
Duncanson Dwight and Duncanson Tameka T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Latin American Investors Corp
Bought by
Clarke Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Sec Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Capital Homes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Moisess and Romero Albertina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertus Lanita | -- | Absolute Title Group Inc | |
| Guillaume Anita | $120,000 | Select Title Service Inc | |
| Duncanson Dwight | $82,000 | -- | |
| Clarke Kenneth | $46,000 | -- | |
| Latin American Investors Corp | $35,500 | -- | |
| Sec Of H U D | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Moisess | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mertus Lanita | $142,600 | |
| Closed | Guillaume Anita | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Moisess | $80,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Moisess | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $226,934 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $220,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $214,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $207,880 | $80,000 | $127,880 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $147,853 | $55,000 | $92,853 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $59,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $58,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $57,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $55,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $54,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $54,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $53,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map