NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20704 Applegate Rd Maple Heights, OH 44137

Estimated Value: $162,477 - $174,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,773 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20704 Applegate Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $167,869, approximately $94 per square foot. 20704 Applegate Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Sanders Lazarus A
Bought by
Bankhead Eleanor W
Current Estimated Value
$167,869

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,192
Outstanding Balance
$37,504
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Hanna David J
Bought by
Sanders Lazarus A and Sanders Lolita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,434
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1989
Sold by
Hanna David J
Bought by
Hanna David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1977
Sold by
Schiller Robert F and Schiller Marie M
Bought by
Hanna David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bankhead Eleanor W $103,000 Resource Title Agency Inc
Sanders Lazarus A $92,500 --
Hanna David J -- --
Hanna David J $52,000 --
Schiller Robert F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bankhead Eleanor W $102,192
Previous Owner Sanders Lazarus A $92,434
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,197 $50,890 $8,960 $41,930
2024 $3,592 $50,890 $8,960 $41,930
2023 $2,604 $34,620 $5,920 $28,700
2022 $2,632 $34,620 $5,920 $28,700
2021 $2,813 $34,620 $5,920 $28,700
2020 $2,160 $26,220 $4,480 $21,740
2019 $2,258 $74,900 $12,800 $62,100
2018 $3,110 $26,220 $4,480 $21,740
2017 $3,273 $26,570 $4,450 $22,120
2016 $3,164 $26,570 $4,450 $22,120
2015 $3,198 $26,570 $4,450 $22,120
2014 $3,198 $29,190 $4,900 $24,290
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.