20704 Telegraph Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $283,125
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20704 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $245,031, approximately $139 per square foot. 20704 Telegraph Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Keezer Gerald
Bought by
Keezer Gerald W and Keezer Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Keezer Donald and Keezer Judith
Bought by
Keezer Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Merenda Frank and Merenda Helen
Bought by
Keezer Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keezer Gerald W | -- | None Available | |
| Keezer Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Keezer Donald | $200,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,871 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,100 | $13,400 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map