Seller's Agent in 2021
Maureen Ramsbottom
Maureen Folan R E Group LLC
(718) 767-8200
68 in this area
551 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,051,114 - $1,160,000
Fabulous Detached 2 family home in prime Bayside neighborhood. This 2/2/ over finished finished basement has been upgraded with new kitchens & bathrooms. Separate boilers & electric meters for each unit. Convenient to Bell Blvd., Bayside LIRR, Expressways, etc. Turn key and move in ready- won't last!, Additional information: Appearance:very good,Interior Features:Lr/Dr,Separate Hotwater Heater:Y
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maureen Folan R E Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 718-767-8200 License #10491206775 Listed on: 04/05/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katehis Nadjanara | $1,040,000 | -- | |
| Katehis Nadjanara | $1,040,000 | -- | |
| Katehis Nadjanara | $1,040,000 | -- | |
| Giannoulis Vasilios | -- | -- | |
| Giannoulis Vasilios | -- | -- | |
| Mcmanus Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcmanus Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katehis Nadjanara | $832,000 | |
| Closed | Katehis Nadjanara | $832,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmanus Joseph | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmanus Joseph | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $1,040,000 | -0.8% | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | For Sale | $1,048,888 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Price Changed | $1,048,888 | -4.5% | -- |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Price Changed | $1,098,000 | -6.9% | -- |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | For Sale | $1,178,888 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,009 | $44,885 | $8,298 | $36,587 |
| 2025 | $8,808 | $44,856 | $8,798 | $36,058 |
| 2024 | $8,808 | $43,856 | $9,522 | $34,334 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $41,705 | $9,960 | $31,745 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $49,860 | $12,180 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $7,576 | $49,560 | $12,180 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $7,616 | $54,480 | $12,180 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $7,352 | $49,920 | $12,180 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $6,787 | $34,754 | $9,758 | $24,996 |
| 2017 | $6,420 | $32,962 | $10,108 | $22,854 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $32,962 | $10,108 | $22,854 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $31,150 | $12,438 | $18,712 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $30,456 | $12,515 | $17,941 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maureen Ramsbottom
Maureen Folan R E Group LLC
(718) 767-8200
68 in this area
551 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Esposito
Century Homes Realty Group LLC
(718) 309-8656
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3300240
APN: 06092-0031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.