20707 Floyd Moore Rd Gentry, AR 72734
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20707 Floyd Moore Rd, Gentry, AR 72734. 20707 Floyd Moore Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Gentry Intermediate School, Gentry Primary School, and Gentry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $26,534 | $9,661 | $16,873 |
| 2024 | $840 | $26,534 | $9,661 | $16,873 |
| 2023 | $721 | $15,910 | $3,060 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $361 | $15,910 | $3,060 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $328 | $15,910 | $3,060 | $12,850 |
| 2020 | $294 | $12,600 | $2,170 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $294 | $12,600 | $2,170 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $319 | $12,600 | $2,170 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $318 | $12,600 | $2,170 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $318 | $12,600 | $2,170 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $619 | $12,370 | $1,340 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $269 | $12,370 | $1,340 | $11,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map