20707 Liberty Rd Pride, LA 70770
Brownsfield/Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,797 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,023
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20707 Liberty Rd, Pride, LA 70770 and is currently estimated at $539,199, approximately $178 per square foot. 20707 Liberty Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Zachary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $40,354 | $5,858 | $34,496 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $40,354 | $5,858 | $34,496 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $36,030 | $5,230 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $36,030 | $5,230 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $36,030 | $5,230 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $36,030 | $5,230 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $32,750 | $4,750 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $32,750 | $4,750 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $32,750 | $4,750 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $32,750 | $4,750 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $31,950 | $4,750 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $31,950 | $4,750 | $27,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,950 | $4,750 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map