NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $538,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2017

Last sale price $300,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,273 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Community Pool
  • Porch
  • Chapel Trail Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Utility Room in Garage
  • Closet Cabinetry

About This Home

As of August 2017

Beautiful community in Chapel Trail home in excellent conditions! Features include updated bathrooms , hurricane shutters, kitchen and landscaping. Community pool and a kids playground.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abiel Ballesteros

United Dream Real Estate License #3194299 Listed on: 03/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Janil Peguero

United Realty Group Inc License #3133071

United Realty Group Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,215

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 513914050720

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,215

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4,890 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: Chapel Trail Rep
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Closet Cabinetry, Utility/Laundry In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Utility/Laundry In Garage

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Chapel Trail Rep
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 133
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Other, Picnic Area, Pool
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chapel Trail

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 513914050720
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4890
  • Zoning: PUD
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4215

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2017
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.69%
Current Estimated Value
$513,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,643
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$247,823
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,820

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2016
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.46%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Evangelista Hector E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Zender Virginia A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Evangelista Hector E and Evangelista Hector E
Bought by
Zender Virginia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Evangelista Hector Enrique and Evangelista Hector E
Bought by
Zender Virginia A and Evangelista Hector E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Vachon Stephen D and Vachon Tatiana
Bought by
Evangelista Hector E and Evangelista Hector E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sepulveda Luis $300,000 Superior Title Of South Flor
Concession Management Llc $250,000 Stewart Title Co
Wells Fargo Bank Na $170,600 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank N A $162,000 None Available
Zender Virginia A -- --
Zender Virginia A -- --
Evangelista Hector E $108,000 --
Available Not $68,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sepulveda Luis $294,566
Previous Owner Concession Management Llc $380,000
Previous Owner Evangelista Hector E $102,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Sold $300,000 +1.7% $214 / Sq Ft
07/08/2017 07/08/17 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2017 06/24/17 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
04/21/2017 04/21/17 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Price Changed $295,000 -4.5% $211 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $221 / Sq Ft
03/06/2017 03/06/17 For Sale $319,000 +27.6% $228 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Sold $250,000 -5.6% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 For Sale $264,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,965 $288,410 -- --
2025 $4,829 $280,830 -- --
2024 $4,680 $272,920 -- --
2023 $4,680 $264,980 $0 $0
2022 $4,411 $257,270 $0 $0
2021 $4,323 $249,780 $0 $0
2020 $4,276 $246,340 $0 $0
2019 $4,198 $240,810 $0 $0
2018 $4,038 $236,320 $34,230 $202,090
2017 $4,560 $219,450 $0 $0
2016 $4,471 $210,790 $0 $0
2015 $4,215 $193,460 $0 $0
2014 $4,037 $182,740 $0 $0
2013 -- $166,130 $34,260 $131,870

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10236601

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-39-14-05-0720

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.