2071 Milden Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2071 Milden Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $422,590, approximately $344 per square foot. 2071 Milden Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Fortkamp Dianne E
Bought by
Ebel Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Fracasso Anthony E and Fracasso Donnelle V
Bought by
Ross Benson P and Fortkamp Dianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,837
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Bought by
Fracasso Anthony E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebel Peter J | $162,000 | -- | |
| Dianne Spires Dianne | $80,000 | -- | |
| Ross Benson P | $139,600 | Chicago Title | |
| Fracasso Anthony E | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dianne Spires Dianne | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Benson P | $138,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $117,990 | $52,920 | $65,070 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $117,990 | $52,920 | $65,070 |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $117,985 | $52,920 | $65,065 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $87,430 | $34,020 | $53,410 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $87,430 | $34,020 | $53,410 |
| 2020 | $5,977 | $87,430 | $34,020 | $53,410 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $73,150 | $34,020 | $39,130 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $73,150 | $34,020 | $39,130 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $73,150 | $34,020 | $39,130 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $65,140 | $24,680 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $65,140 | $24,680 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $65,140 | $24,680 | $40,460 |
| 2013 | $2,058 | $59,220 | $22,435 | $36,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map