$1,975 Per Month

2071 Mountain Wind Loop Bryan, TX 77807

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
5,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Brick Veneer
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

Pre-Leasing for August 1, 2026 (some flexibility maybe late July). Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Desirable Autumn Lake subdivision has an open floorplan with a formal dining room which could be used as an office or second living space. Spacious kitchen has granite countertops, eating bar and breakfast area all overlooking the family room with a cozy fireplace, raised ceiling and direct access to the private backyard with no immediate backyard neighbors. Private primary suite offers a generous peaceful retreat with a spa-like bathroom featuring a walk-in shower, soaking tub and double sinks all leading to a generous walk-in closet.
Some pictures are from prior tenant and do not reflect current furniture.

Listing Agent

Rene Lukes

NextHome Realty Solutions BCS License #0432101 Listed on: 03/19/2026

NextHome Realty Solutions BCS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,025
  • Property Available on 8/1/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, grounds care, sewer, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for pest control
  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 349975

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Additional Features

  • Autumn Lake Subdivision
  • Building Patio

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Security Deposit: 2025.0
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-08-01

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: Take 2818 to Villa Maria, go west on Villa Maria, turn right on Autumn Lake, then left on Mountain Wind, Home will be 2nd house on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1341
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Autumn Lake
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Owners discretion on type, breed and age.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
  • Living Area: 1548.0
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5841.0
  • Parcel #: 349975

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Lot: 15

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $1,975 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Rent $2,025 0.0% --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Off Market $2,025 -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Rent $2,025 +9.5% --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Off Market $1,850 -- --
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
02/27/2023 02/27/23 For Rent $1,850 +8.8% --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
02/03/2019 02/03/19 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
02/03/2019 02/03/19 Rented $1,700 +6.3% --
07/15/2018 07/15/18 Rented $1,600 -5.9% --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Rent $1,700 +6.3% --
04/15/2017 04/15/17 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Under Contract -- -- --
02/14/2017 02/14/17 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26003365

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 349975

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.