20710 Upper Bowery Ln Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20710 Upper Bowery Ln, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $350,201, approximately $185 per square foot. 20710 Upper Bowery Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Moore Gale W
Bought by
Moore Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Moore Gale W
Bought by
Moore Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Judy A | -- | -- | |
| Moore Judy A | -- | -- | |
| Moore Judy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $352,800 | $82,400 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $332,600 | $74,000 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $299,400 | $74,000 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $303,600 | $77,100 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $281,500 | $77,100 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $277,600 | $77,100 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $272,100 | $77,100 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $270,300 | $77,100 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $280,900 | $77,100 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $270,100 | $77,100 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $264,800 | $73,100 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $265,400 | $66,500 | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map